Opening Hours : Monday to Saturday - 8am to 5pm

EMAIL

info@hopehealthkare.co.uk

Call Now

07737831881 | 07493934021

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy:

HOPE HEALTH KARE LTD is a health care business that provides Domiciliary care services and work-finding services to its clients and candidates. HOPE HEALTH KARE LTD must process personal data (including sensitive personal data) so that it can provide these services – in doing so, HOPE HEALTH KARE LTD acts as a data controller.
You may give your personal details to HOPE HEALTH KARE LTD directly, such as on an application or registration form or via our website, or we may collect them from another source such as a job board. HOPE HEALTH KARE LTD must have a legal basis for processing your personal data. For the purposes of providing you with work-finding services and/or information relating to roles relevant to you, we will only use your personal data in accordance with the terms of the following statement.

1. Collection and use of personal data

a. Purpose of processing and legal basis
HOPE HEALTH KARE LTD will collect your personal data (which may include sensitive personal data) and will process your personal data for the purposes of providing you with work-finding services including to clients and third-party suppliers. The legal bases we rely upon to offer these services to you are:

CONSENT

Legitimate interest
Legal obligation
Contractual Consent
b. Legitimate interest
This is where HOPE HEALTH KARE LTD has relied on a legitimate interest to process your personal data. Our legitimate interest is we provide work-finding services to you and to our clients. As such HOPE HEALTH KARE LTD process your personal data in order to provide these services. HOPE HEALTH KARE LTD must retain records regarding your identity, right to work in the UK, and qualifications as well as to process payments and manage your entitlement to certain statutory rights if applicable.
c. Receivers of data
HOPE HEALTH KARE LTD will process your personal data and/or sensitive personal data with the following recipients:

EMPLOYMENT INTERMEDIARIES

Third-Party Employers
Outsourced Payroll Providers
HR and/or Legal Adviser
Clients
CRM Software Providers
d. Statutory/contractual requirement
Your personal data is required by law and/or a contractual requirement (e.g. our client may require this personal data), and/or a requirement necessary to enter into a contract. You are obliged to provide the personal data and if you do not the consequences of failure to provide the data are that HOPE HEALTH KARE LTD will have to cease acting as your work finder in accordance with the Terms set out in your Work Finders Agreement.

2. Data retention

HOPE HEALTH KARE  LTD will retain your personal data only for as long as is necessary. Different laws require us to keep different data for different periods of time.
The Conduct of Employment Agencies and Employment Businesses Regulations 2003 require us to keep work-seeker records for at least one year from (a) the date of their creation or (b) after the date on which we last provide you with work-finding services.
We must also keep your payroll records, holiday pay, sick pay, and pensions auto-enrolment records for as long as is legally required by HMRC and associated national minimum wage, social security, and tax legislation.
Where HOPE HEALTH KARE LTD has obtained your consent to process your personal/and sensitive personal data/specify which personal data, expiry of that period HOPE HEALTH KARE LTD will seek further consent from you. Where consent is not granted HOPE HEALTH KARE LTD will cease to process your personal data/and sensitive personal data.

3. Your rights

Please be aware that you have the following data protection rights:
The right to be informed about the personal data HOPE HEALTH KARE LTD processes on you;

The right of access to the personal data HOPE HEALTH KARE LTD processes on you;
The right to rectification of your personal data;
The right to the erasure of your personal data in certain circumstances;
The right to restrict the processing of your personal data;
The right to data portability in certain circumstances;
The right to object to the processing of your personal data that was based on public or legitimate interest;
The right not to be subjected to automated decision making and profiling; and
The right to withdraw consent at any time.
Where you have consented to HOPE HEALTH KARE LTD processing your personal data/and sensitive personal data you have the right to withdraw that consent at any time by contacting insert the identity and contact details of the person in your organization who handles data protection issues and, where applicable, any representative of the controller and the data protection officer.

4. Complaints or queries

If you wish to complain about this privacy notice or any of the procedures set out in it please contact:
HOPE HEALTH KARE LTD
info@hopehealthkare.co.uk

You also have the right to raise concerns with Information Commissioner’s Office on 0303 123 1113 or at https://ico.org.uk/concerns/, or any other relevant supervisory authority should your personal data be processed outside of the UK, if you believe that your data protection rights have not been adhered to.